Send Us to fb Messenger chat
 
Close

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy

A prerequisite for the start of the transaction between us is the communication from you certain personal information. When you place an order, we will ask you your full name, the address where the goods will be sent, the number of your landline phone (or any other phone number), your email address, if you choose your payments made by credit card and number and date of expiry. In summary, we ask so only information as we needed to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor or user & services of this website is governed by terms and conditions of this well and subject to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented the decisions of the President of the Privacy Commission, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law. 2819/2000) and of European Law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) .The visitor's personal information we collect is never communicated to third parties, except as provided by law. We work together with payment providers (eg credit card companies, banks, money transfer services like Paypal, transport companies and courier (courier), debt collection companies etc.) Necessary for the conduct of our business or & securing of the data or & serve the users of our website. These providers have access to personal data, if necessary for the operation of their services. These providers are required to use personal data in accordance with this privacy statement as well and their personal data protection laws of the Greek legislation. The www.mybrand.shoes gathers and can maintain indefinitely non-personal data for statistical processing, traffic of our website etc. Never used the personal customer data for sending advertising material. Also, under no circumstances will personal data be given to other companies without the permission of users.

The storage of personal data is for the sole purpose tiv customer in our online store. On this basis we offer you the possibility to order quickly and directly on-line, contact us by submitting your suggestions and your questions but & can become our member free to take advantage of special offers for our registered users.

However, we can not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks to the extent that such protection is not achieved by adopting additional security measures imposed by law. & Therefore we do not assume any relevant direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, non-material or damage which may be undergone by the user from the internet access. Each user has the right to ask for documents to delete his personal data from the data file www.mybrand.shoes, after communication with the internet department and exercise its rights under Articles 11 and 13 of Law. 2472 / 1997.

In any event, workers of www.mybrand.shoes who have access to your personal data is specific and unauthorized persons access to your personal data is prohibited. Every reasonable steps to insure your data is taken.

You have the ability to modify your Personal Identification Security Code (password) and your e-mail address (e-mail) as often as desired. The only one who has access to your information you are through the above code and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy and concealment by third parties. In case of loss or leakage should be an immediate alert us otherwise the online store www.mybrand.shoes not responsible for the use of a password by an unauthorized person. We recommend for security reasons, change your password regularly and avoid using the same codes and easily detectable (eg birth date). We also recommend you to use not only letters and numbers and symbols and create password.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain links ("links") to other websites which are & are not controlled by us but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case liable for the terms of personal data protection policies of these.

Cookies

The www.mybrand.shoes has the ability to use cookies for the proper functioning of services through our online store. These are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing the websites to function smoothly and without bugs collected many choices the user to identify frequent users, to facilitate their access in these, as well & to collect data to improve the content of each website. Cookies do not cause damage to electric. Computers of users and the files kept on them. At each exit from our online shop automatically deleted. You must keep in mind that cookies are strictly necessary in order to operate properly and smoothly our website.


Close